Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #11990

closed

Broken text/js button in directive form in chrome

Added by Alexis Mousset about 6 years ago. Updated almost 6 years ago.

Status:
Rejected
Priority:
N/A
Category:
Web - UI & UX
Target version:
Severity:
Trivial - no functional impact | cosmetic
UX impact:
User visibility:
Getting started - demo | first install | level 1 Techniques
Effort required:
Priority:
45
Regression:

Description

See attached screenshot, on Firefox 57.


Files

textjs.png (2.7 KB) textjs.png Alexis Mousset, 2018-01-17 15:30

Related issues 1 (0 open1 closed)

Is duplicate of Rudder - Bug #12514: CSS of txt/json inputs is brokenReleasedVincent MEMBRÉActions
Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF